Northampton Press

Tuesday, October 22, 2019

Northampton Area Middle School honor roll

Wednesday, July 10, 2019 by The Press in School

Northampton Area Middle School has announced the students named to the honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2018-19 academic year.

DISTINGUISHED HONORS

Grade 6: Hailey Achey, Ava Aulisio, Brett Bastian, Stephen Bastow, Anne Beenders, Logan Berger, Angeline Biechy, Ava Billy, Elijah Block, Andrew Boddie, Hannah Bowers, Abigail Brown, Toni Bubier, Sophie Burkhart, Morgan Chandler, Cameron Coccetti, Nicole Daku, Lauren Daniels, Anthony DiOdoardo, Christopher Doyle, Enya Echim, Paige Evans, Bryana Fenstermacher, Casady Foley, Emma Fry, Brianna Gomes, Katie Graberitz, Joshua Greene, Trinity Haydt, Noah Haymaker, Daniel Holub, Christine Honeywell, Sara Houck, Kaci Howe, Rileigh Hudson, Gianna Jackson, Ava Keenan, Thomson Killea, Grace Kirby, Hannah Kitzhoffer, Peyton Kleppinger, Lilly Konya, Hannah Kospiah, Mariah Kubilius, Gianna Lorenz, Chyna Matamoros, Kylie McFetridge, Lillian McRoberts, Juliana Medei, Christa Mele, Emily Metz, Victoria Miller, Addison Morgan, Liliana Moyer, Preston Muth, Chase Nederostek, Noella Nicolosi, Gabriella Oswald, Miles Otto, Spencer Parker, Rylee Pearson, Brooke Petraglia, Gianna Pulieri, Isabel Pyne, Jenna Raysely, Lindsay Reimer, Alexa Rossetti, Emma Roth, Olivia Salvatore, Gabriel Sanno, Leah Sasserath, Brooke Saul, Alex Schrampf, Dale Seibert, Samantha Selverian, Michael Sheats, Sadie Simmons, Isabelle Steckel, Olivia Stracuzzi, Kaylin Terefenko, Sophia Thomas, Joseph Tomaro, Allison Unangst, Olivia Urban, Wesley Valera, Vincent Ventrudo, Robert Weaver, Jashime Wedderburn, Matthew Williams, Audrey Wood, Maggie Woolslayer

Grade 7: Owen Andersch, Rorie Anderson, Abigail Azar, Nola Bauer, Kennedy Beruta, Katelyn Bickert, Jacob Biery, Rachel Bottone, Addison Brabec, Kacie Brearman, Hannah Bundra, Brenna Caley, Luis Carrasquillo, Ava Cascario, Jaelah Casimiro, Sophia Davidick, Kaila Dieter, Brady Dolak, Jessica Domchek, Adam Dumbach, Kylie Eberts, Justin Edwards, Abigail Enstrom, Jake Erschen, Kirsten Ervin, Kathryn Esser, Maxwell Euculano, Kailyn Everhart, Brooke Flakker, Ella Flood, Deric Fritzges, Caleb Goch, Mason Haupt, Ricky Haupt, Anna Hirsch, Stephanie Hirsch, Benjamin Howells, Jacob Hussmann, Aubrie Judd, Harmanjit Kaur, Rachel Kemmerer, Mya Keppel, Zane Kessler, Iasiah Kirk, Jenna Kleiber, Connor Kline, Christa Krieger, Jason Lack, Jaylin Laros, Abigail Loch, Brielle Lower, Reece Makary, Payton Malehorn, Lucas Mantz, Chloe Markle, Emma Miller, Kaitlyn Miller, Makayla Miranda, Dane Missmer, Rachael Moss, Alexis Newcomer, Jessica Nguyen, Jacob Nothstein, Briella Pangaio, Rosalia Passanisi, Lauren Perry, Mariah Plummer, Ciara Regan, Courtney Renson, Maggie Roe, Luke Roke, Landon Roland, Alyssa Russell, Alyvia Schlegel, Ethan Schrampf, Nora Sekol, Grace Shaner, Ava Sinsky, Alex Slivka, Morgan Sommer, Ella Steirer, Caoimhe Stires, Sydney Sugra, Mattea Tropeano, Taryn Ummarino, Lucas Vadelund, Jackson Vajda, Mia Van Fleet, Angela Weimer, Makenna Wenrich, Robert Wheeler, Katelynn White, Andrew Whitman

Grade 8: Brielle Albus, Samantha Barber, Mason Basara, Anna Bealer, Jaclyn Benner, Hannah Billy, Jayden Bruch, Livia Carr, Sophia Chen, Parker Christman, Lydia Clayton, Jake Crossett, Logan Crossett, Kayla Crossley, Andrea Davidson, Aaliyah DeRose, David Dixon, Nathan Feichtel, Emma Fraley, Iliana Gadsby, Bryson Grover, Gizem Horuz, Payton Huff, Madelyn Hurst, Leah Jenkins, Ashlee Kitzhoffer, Jacob Kleiber, Jessica Kleiber, Samuel Koplin, Hannah Krywonis, Owen Laury, Brayden Mahachanh, Hannah Makovsky, Sarah Mele, Tara Mensinger, Cora Milisits, Elijah Miller, Samreen-Joy Minhas, Ashley Monticello, Jenna Palencar, Avery Peluszak, Sara Praetorius, Christina Rabenold, Jessica Regalis, Ethan Rehrig, William Rogan, Mollie Ruch, Heather Sapiro, Kadee Schrader, Zayna Shadid, Melina Shehab, Bradley Smith, Jordyn Smolenak, Joshua Snyder, Nadia Soto, Baron Steckel, Sophie Steirer, McKenzie Taschler, Ryleigh Tillotson, Ian Ventresca, Dominic Walnock, Emily Wiland, Gunnar Zeiner

HIGH HONORS

Grade 6: Adisan Albertson, Benjamin Amato, Ava Assia, Natasii Baier, Kylea Barnyak, Sammy Barona, Kendra Bealer, Camryn Birosik, Ethan Brobst, Alexa Brown, Cole Buskirk, Antonio Caiazzo, Zackary Carson, Bryanna Cassel, Sara Clewell, Mackenzie Connell, Bethany Cook, Braden Crush, Michael DiSante, Nicholas DiSante, Taylor Dotter, Jessica Doumat, Brandon Downey, Morgan Druckenmiller, Claire Erdman, Evan Falcone, Addison Fegley, Megan Ferenchak, Kristi Fritz, Kaiden Gehret, Ranveer Gill, Kayla Glackin, Hannah Graser, Alyssa Griffith, Brianna Griffith, John Hare, Olivia Hayes, Zariah Houpe, Justin Hudsco, Mason Jorge, Ryan Judge, Ethan Klaus, Aaliyah Kleintop, Maxwil Kochan, Caden Kocsis, Erica Krauss, Olivia Kuhns, Jarret Lahr, Kayla Lesisko, Kendal Mack, Vincent Matika, Shayla Mayhan, Xander McDonald, Liam McGlynn, Quinn Micheli, Jillian Minnich, Anakin Mullican, Jack Nahf, Aleah Ortiz, Trinity Pahountis, Jaden Paules, Faith Raub, Jordan Rodriguez, Lyla Schneck, Madison Schoeffling, Adrian Schuler, Adrienne Shambo, Elizabeth Sheldon, Landon Silfies, Devuhn Singh, Lila Sinsky, Jaylyn Snyder, Reilly Soares, Micah Sommons, Courtney Stenger, William Stuhldreher, Blake Terfinko, Abigail Urban, Thomas VanBlargan-Hensel, Abigail VanLuvanee, Elizabeth Volk, Kayla Walters, Wendilyn Ward, Chloe Watson, Megan Weaver, Brock Weiner, Gabrielle Weiss, Addison Williams, John Wolfel

Grade 7: Karah Abarca, Alyssa Bartholomew, Owen Beam, Anthony Berdell, Bryanna Bogden, Elizabeth Borzillo, Ryley Colburn, Ziara Datis-Cordero, Damian Dennington, Emily Dimmick, Rachel Dos-Santos, Connor Drakely, Dylan Eberhardt, Cierra Lynn Edelman, Mackenzie Fenon, Alexis Fidler, Luke Folcher, Lenijah Furlow, Logan Gaughran, Brody Graff, Lukas Groller, Jayden Grube, Madison Gunkle, Hannah Harwick, Kaitlyn Hauler, Brayden Heckman, Caden Henritzy, Anna Herbert, Gabriel Hill, Taylor Knappenberger, Braden Korpics, Alexis Kulp, Joseph LaForgia, Andrew Landino, Ashley Laub, Hannah Lock, Braeden Lower, Anthony Marks, Perceis Martinez, Alyssa McCall, Kaitlyn McCarthy, Jonah McCloskey, William McMahon, Dailyanis Mercado, Trent Moyer, Faith Mulvaney, Andrea Ormeno-Angney, Gianna Parenti, Zakayla Penick, Brayden Rader, Colby Reph, Connor Retlick, Aniela Roman, Jadyn Ruth, Tatianna Sanchez, Xavier Schenmeyer, Kelsey Secara, Daniel Seidick, Jayla Seko, Aaliyah Shalbert, Juliyah Shive, Madison Smith, Julia Snyder, Elias Spencer, Chloe Tampier, Kayla Walter, Jordan Yelles, Nikita Yessen, Jocelynn Zeruth

Grade 8: Allison Alamorian, Destiny Allinson, Daisy Aptovska, Delaney Arias Vargas, Macie Barnes, Sarah Bird, Kayla Boykas, Bailey Brossman, Kiersten Burd, Boden Burkhart, Lydia Chemelli, Kaylee Christman, Benjamin Cook, Carson Czarnecki, Anthony Dew, Mia Dimmick, Jacob Dorney, Courtney Dorsey, Azelia Dos-Santos, Joseph Doumat, Erin Dumbach, Amilliana Feliciano, Angela Fisher, Dylan Fosko, Jevin Fritz, Izac Gaetaniello, Ava Gower, Ava Grimm, Jeffrey Head, Michelle Hlinka, Olivia Horn, Aedan Howe, Molly Hughes, Morgan Hughes, Seth Janders, Tyler Kauffman, Sabeela Kazan, Dustin Kerrigan, Jarrid Kocher, Ryan Krug, Zoe Laeyt, Nathan Lavenburg, Mariana Leskowsky, Zahmiya Lewis, Tyler Mack, Cynthia Marzen, Benjamin Maynard, Jack Mengel, Mackenzie Metz, Allyson Michael, Matthew Mongrain, Jadalyn Moyer, Justin Moyer, Natalie Mullen, Cassandra Ossa, Kaitlyn Oswald, Hayden Pierson-Balik, Nico Pulieri, Colin Reilly, Payton Reuber, Zachary Rickert, Kendra Rigo, Duncan Rivenbark, Jaden Rosenberg, Gabriana Rumble, Madison Salter, Juliana Salvato, Kira Sanders, Stephanie Selverian, Hanna Siegfried, Megan Smith, Malaki Sollars, Skye Spadaccia, Avery VanHorn, Bryce Warmkessel, Randi Weber, Amelia Weitknecht, Timothy Wenrich, Audrey Wiesner, Vrai Wyckoff, Nolan Yost, Santina Zammito, Rachel Zeitner

HONORS

Grade 6: Olivia Abrachinsky, Hailey Bauer, Hailey Benner, Jayden Bleiler, Aiden Brock, Katrina Ciecwierz, Ava Clapp, Peter Clayton, Brooke Cooper, Mia Corredera, Mya Cruz, Kora Daley, Brianna Derkits, Brody Eisenhart, Breahna Frankenfield, Desteny Garcia-Konapelsky, Kody Gordon, Trinity Grube, Natalee Gruber, Sarah Harris, Emilee Head, Nicholas Karlovsky, Kaitlyn Kelsey, Abigail Kercsmar, Mikell Kulp, Mylea Lambert, Daniel Lynn, Colin Marano, Macen Mattes, Sebastian Mello, Kaylie Miller, Felipe Morais Moreira Domingues, Alexander Morales, Trent Reeves, Octavia Reichelderfer, Savannah Reiter, Sarah Repsher-Crawford, Madisyn Rinker, Arielyze Rivera, Chase Rossanese, Kayla Ruff, Keagan Siegfried, Nathan Skoff, Emily Snyder, Austin Sommers, Liam Strain, Alyson Strohl, Lucas Tovar, Alexander Valentin, Abel Veltri, Aubrey Vince

Grade 7: Madison Ball, Vanessa Blackwell, MacKenzi Cacciola, Brandon Calixto, Lizandra Cartagena, Brad Chamberlain, Brayden Eckhart, Morgan Fish, Lucy Follweiler, Collin Fry, Brayden Gable, Lowen Geil, Abigail Gildner, Brianna Gora, Jenna Gower, Brennen Grover, Brynn Haftl, Arianna Heywood, Ethan Kalanje, Andrew Kovalchick, Jordyn Kula, Evan Kutney, Nicholas Longenbach, Paige Luisi, Aiden Maltese, Genalise Mendoza, Colton Miller, Ilyona Moore, Tyler Nesfeder, Austin Noe, Alexander Peddigree, Claudia Pereira, Hollie Piasecki, Tristen Pinnock, Travis Remaly, Emily Roberts, Stephany Roman, Matthew Rousenberger, Sara Schoeffling, Michael Seidick, Olivia Talbot, Jaylie Tocci, Jada Wackley, Kody Ziegenfus

Grade 8: Brian Bailey, Luke Baker, Logan Bicking, Kelly Chamley, Kenneth Christopher, Desirae Ciecwierz, Danika Cuchran, Zayne Dayoub, Nicholas Deily, Caden Dorward, Logan Eberly, Wallace Eisenhart, Matthew Everhart, Pearce Foulk, Leah Fragano, Arianna Good, Ryan Graberitz, Caden Grabfelder, Steven Green, Anthony Gross, Megan Hamilton, Connor Hamlin, Kaden Hooven, Evan Hughes, Eston Jones, Nicholas Kocher, Shane Leyfert, Hunter Lindaman, Carley Maldonado, Hailey Marino, Caden Markulics, Garrett McGraw, Camryn Mello, Aidan Micheli, Tyler Mikovitch, Abigail Miksza, Nevan Mueller, Landon Muth, Gage Parker, Trent Pierce, Annabel Pyne, Brayden Reenock, Alisha Rivera, Dominic Rubino, Shane Ruch, Jasmine Sayid, Reuben Snyder, Cole Taschler, Ashlyn Thomas, Tyler Thomma, Autumn Tone, Jadaliz Torres, Alexander Wilcox