Northampton Press

Sunday, September 15, 2019

McDonald’s All-Star Classic June 13

Thursday, June 13, 2019 by peter car pcar@tnonline.com in Sports

The 2019 McDonald’s Lehigh Valley All-Star Football Classic is set to take place on Thursday, June 13, at 7:30 p.m., at Nazareth High School’s Andrew Leh Stadium.

The Gold Team is the away team this year, and made up of teams from Northampton County, Palisades and Phillipsburg, NJ. The squad is coached by Frank Duffy (Phillipsburg).

The Red Team is made up of Lehigh, Carbon, and Monroe and coached by Matt Walters of East Stroudsburg South. Red is the home team.

Whitehall area kids on the team are: Jacob Heffner a defensive back, Joe Herman a wide receiver and Alex Khouri a punter.

Catasauqua area kids on the team are: 17 Andrew Martinez DB, 21 Wil-Quon Clemons DB.

Northampton area kids on the team are: Ethan Deater a running back, Nathan Bendekovits a defensive end and Hunter Werkheiser an offensive lineman.

Red Roster

1 Aaron Stasko Palmerton LB

2 Brian Finnerty ES North LB

3 Sherwin Stewart Stroudsburg QB

4 Jacob Heffner Whitehall DB

5 Ryan Clark ES South RB

6 Dejon Richardson ES North DB

7 Eli Johnson ES South LB

8 Joe Herman Whitehall WR

9 Gage Hunsicker N. Lehigh DB

10 Jessiah Woods Dieruff DB

11 Benny Pembleton Stroudsburg WR

12 Kenneth Pettiford PM West WR

13 Deonte Herrera Stroudsburg DB

14 Kahlik Bullock Allen DE

15 Logan Edmond So. Lehigh QB

16 Jacob Kamp Salisbury LB

17 Andrew Martinez Catasauqua DB

18 Justin Koser Southern Lehigh TE

19 Deonte Castro Emmaus WR

20 Nasai Moon PV RB

21 Wilquon Clemons Catasauqua DB

22 Delano McKenzie Salisbury WR

23 Jaunte Williams Allen WR

24 Markens Pierre ES South DB

30 Ben Stokes Stroudsburg LB

34 Andrew Sofranko So. Lehigh DL

35 Joey Guida Parkland RB

38 Timmy Higgins Emmaus LB

44 Cody Waterhouse Palmerton DB

50 Tahahawi Dieruff DL

52 Daniel Opong-Duah ES South DL

54 Chris Hernandez Dieruff OL

55 Brandon Shanley ES South OL

59 Cory Border Parkland DL

60 Mike Boone PM East OL

63 Michael Bennett Parkland OL

64 Jacob Wieder Emmaus DL

66 Dakota Heister Lehighton OL

72 Guy Gilyard PM West OL

74 Hayden Bobbyn NW Lehigh DL

76 Colin Smith Stroudsburg OL

78 Tim Kinney ES South 6’4 280 OL

81 Darius Robinson PM East WR

82 Alex Khouri Whitehall P

84 Zach Crum Lehighton DB

85 Derek Holmes NW Lehigh DL

88 Triston Hilliman PM East WR

99 Sami Khamis Jr. Stroudsburg DL

Gold Roster

1 Harold Reynolds Easton RB

2 Garret DeBoer Bangor DB

3 Todd Barr Pen Argyl DB

4 Shamar Petrie Bangor DE

5 Isaiah DeJesus Notre Dame WR

6 Zamar Brake Bethlehem Cath QB

7 Joey Schrader Bangor DE

8 Jack Stagaard Phillipsburg QB

9 Ethan Deater Northampton RB

10 RJ Smith Palisades LB

11 Nathan Nimeh Easton QB

12 Ethan Brader Palisades DB

13 Ryan Holub Saucon Valley WR

14 Damion Smith Easton DB

15 Mark Zgoda Phillipsburg LB

16 Jake Gillen Notre Dame LB

17 Javonte Haynes Liberty DB/RET

18 David Sanders Jr Notre Dame WR

19 Eric Lobb Pen Argyl K/P

20 Rontay Dunbar Freedom DB

21 Michael Dunlap Easton WR

23 Jakub Szemiako Freedom LB

26 Tommy Manos Nazareth WR

27 Kevin Gallard Saucon Valley LB

28 Ian Csicsek Saucon Valley RB

30 Adam Marsh Palisades RB

33 Sterling Walker-Sutton P-burg DB

34 Seth Diorio Bangor LB

36 Cole Osmun Nazareth LB

38 Damon Moyer Liberty LB

40 Christian Alling Saucon Valley LB

41 Joe Green Phillipsburg 5RB

44 Trey Gretzinger Palisades RB

45 Jaden Freeman Liberty DT

50 Nathan Bendekovits N’ampton DE

51 Hunter Werkheiser N’ampton OL

52 Zach Miller Wilson OL

57 Dom Italiani Bethlehem Cath DE

62 Liam Britt Palisades OL

65 Michael Warner Liberty OL

67 Camren Curry Freedom OL

70 Skyler Sutton Bethlehem Cath OL

72 Ben Scoggin Palisades OL

73 Aiden Redding Saucon Valley OL

78 Josh Hopper Bangor OL

80 Patrick Morrissey Saucon Vy TE

82 Jacob Abruzzese Pen Argyl LS

83 Ethan Aquino Notre Dame WR

99 Albert Gayle Jr. Easton DL