Northampton Press

Friday, December 13, 2019

LVC Track and Field Results

Thursday, May 15, 2014 by The Press in Sports

Legend

Allen (A), Bethlehem Catholic (BC), Central Catholic (CC), Dieruff (D), Easton (EA), Emmaus (EM), Freedom (F), Liberty (L), Nazareth (NZ), Northampton (NH), Parkland (P), Whitehall (W).

BOYS

Team Standings: 1. Parkland 112.5, 2. Whitehall 94, 3. Nazareth 86, 4. Liberty 81, 5. Easton 68, 6. Emmaus 57.5, 7. Bethlehem Catholic 57, 8. Central Catholic 43.5, 9. Northampton 35, 10. Dieruff 34, 11. Freedom 25, 12. Allen 6.5;

100 - 1. Shakur Lester (D) 10.95, 2. Shane Simpson (EA) 11.05, 3. Victor Santiago (L) 11.38, 4. Wyl Miller (EM) 11.42, 5. Josiah Wright (L) 11.43, 6. Unique Divine (P) 11.45;

200 - 1. Shane Simpson (EA) 22.44, 2. Donavan West (BC) 22.45, 3. Josiah Wright (L) 22.84, 4. Colton Maxwell (NH) 23.15, 5. Curtis Geiger (EM) 23.46, 6. Daniel Szewczak (P) 23.64;

400 - 1. Marlon Johnson (NZ) 50.76, 2. Curtis Geiger (EM) 51.38, 3. Colton Maxwell (NH) 51.57, 4. Julian Liaci (NZ) 51.89, 5. Anthony Flatts (F) 51.93, 6. Jean Falcon (W) 52.88, 12. Chris Rehrig (NH) 54.50;

800 - 1. Michael Kopach (NZ) 1:59.62, 2. Andrew Frisch (W) 2:00.40, 3. Ryan Betts (EA) 2:01.05, 4. Roberto Marrero (L) 2:01.26, 5. Kevin Watterman (EM) 2:01.44, 6. Matthew Shaffer (BC) 2:01.69;

1600 - 1. Colin Abert (EA) 4:19.71, 2. Ryan Paradise (EM) 4:29.38, 3. Calvin Schneck (W) 4:29.43, 4. Gabe Lamm (W) 4:32.43, 5. Alex Fitch (L) 4:33.32, 6. Chris Vaughan (CC) 4:37.03, 13. Nickolas Campbell (NH) 4:43.86;

3200 - 1. Colin Abert (EA) 9:43.02, 2. Gabe Lamm (W) 9:48.04, 3. Kevin Lapsansky (EA) 9:50.83, 4. Alex Fitch (L) 9:51.08, 5. Chris Kelly (F) 10:00.41, 6. William Alpaugh (F) 10:02.96, 12. Nickolas Campbell (NH) 10:19.28, 22. Christopher Traugher (NH) 10:38.33;

110H - 1. Freddie Simmons (BC) 14.79, 2. Kyleem Harrison (W) 15.32, 3. Kareem Williams (P) 15.51, 4. Joseph Hawkins (P) 15.65, 5. Zachary Trexler (P) 15.69, 6. Elijah Fineran (BC) 15.93, 8. Timothy Kelly (NH) 16.02;

300H - 1. Freddie Simmons (BC) 38.68, 2. Kareem Williams (P) 39.59, 3. Carter Taylor (NZ) 39.84, 4. Joseph Hawkins (P) 40.32, 5. Timothy Kelly (NH) 41.27, 6. Michael Linkowsky (NZ) 41.64;

400 Relay - 1. Bethlehem Catholic (no names given) 43.04, 2. Dieruff 43.26, 3. Easton 44.01, 4. Allen 45.01, 5. Freedom 45.76, 6. Northampton (no names given) 46.14;

1600 Relay - 1. Nazareth (Marlon Johnson, Michael Kopach, Julian Liaci, Carter Taylor) 3:26.80, 2. Bethlehem Catholic 3:27.84, 3. Easton 3:30.36, 4. Parkland 3:30.46, 5. Freedom 3:34.83, 6. Liberty 3:36.11, 7. Northampton (no names given) 3:36.99;

3200 Relay - 1. Whitehall (Jean Falcon, Andrew Frisch, Brian Plucinsky, Calvin Schneck) 8:04.18, 2. Nazareth 8:11.44, 3. Emmaus 8:13.58, 4. Bethlehem Catholic 8:28.36, 5. Liberty 8:41.13, 6. Parkland 8:43.32, 9. Northampton (no names given) 9:10.82;

High Jump - 1. Scott Schlegel (EM) 6-07, 2. Jean Falcon (W) 6-03, 3. Nicholas Cook (NH) 6-02, 4. Isaiah Cary (W) 6-00, T-5. Legend Boyesen (P) and Matt Lienhard (CC) 5-08;

Pole Vault - Nicholas Miller (NZ) 12-09, 2. Jacob Kappes (P) 12-03, 3. Connor Williams (NZ) 11-09, 4. Elliot Miller (W) 11-09, 5. Zachary Hugo (P) 11-03, 6. Zane Sebesta (NH) 11-03, 9. Andrew Bartholomew (NH) 9-09;

Long Jump - 1. Darius Jones (L) 22-03, 2. Paul Leaser (CC) 21-04, 3. Kyleem Harrison (W) 20-11 1/2, 4. Nicholas Cook (NH) 20-05, 5. Rodolfo Baez (D) 20-02 1/2, 6. Dayvon Reimert (L) 20-02, 14. Colton Maxwell (NH) 19-04 1/2;

Triple jump - 1. Darius Jones (L) 45-01 1/2, 2. Isaiah Cary (W) 44-00, 3. Matt Lienhard (CC) 42-05 1/2, 4. Dominic Brown-Andriulli (W) 41-10 1/2, 5. Rodolfo Baez (D) 41-10, 6. Kyleem Harrison (W) 41-04 1/2, 11. Adam Kuronya (NH) 38-11;

Shot Put - 1. Angelo Lucci (CC) 49-07, 2. Denzel Vereen (L) 48-03 3/4, 3. Brian Sutton (D) 43-10 1/2, 4. Michael Aboulhouda (P) 43-02 1/2, 5. Daniel Velasco (EM) 42-05, 6. Tom Wagner (EM) 42-04 1/2;

Discus - 1. Legend Boyesen (P) 138-02, 2. Adam Heinrich (NZ) 128-11, 3. Frank Sharo (NZ) 117-02, 4. Ryan Young (L) 116-09, 5. Michael Aboulhouda (P) 116-08, 6. Jaohne Duggan (L) 112-09;

Javelin - 1. Derek Ziegenfuss (P) 180-02, 2. Stephen Laird (P) 173-08, 3. Nicholas Hassler (P) 171-03, 4. Nicholas Nejad (W) 163-09, 5. Ryan Hunt (P) 160-03, 6. Casey Clearie (L) 154-11, 15. Ty Marinelli (NH) 121-02;

GIRLS

Team Standings: 1. Emmaus 137, 2. Easton 118, 3. Liberty 82, 4. Nazareth 78, 5. Northampton 73, 6. Parkland 57, 7. Whitehall 42, 7. Central Catholic 42, 9. Bethlehem Catholic 28, 10. Freedom 24, 11. Dieruff 19, 12. Allen 2;

100 - 1. Jaylyne Aminu (L) 12.48, 2. Savannah Buckley (EA) 12.67, 3. Amber Blunt (EM) 12.70; 4. Mahendra McWhite (D) 12.73, 5. Chanel Boothman (EM) 12.74, 6. Allison Horn (NH) 12.93;

200 - 1. Chanel Boothman (EM) 25.90, 2. Jaylyne Aminu (L) 26.40, 3. Amber Blunt (EM) 26.64, 4. Ashley Reed (EA) 26.69, 5. Devyn Hannis (EM) 27.10, 6. Kourtney Cunningham (W) 27.15;

400 - 1. Hanna Brosky (EM) 58.11, 2. Ashley Reed (EA) 1:00.25, 3. Allyson Stitzer (NZ) 1:00.60, 4. Megan Tucker (BC) 1:01.36, 5. Emily Wilcox (P) 1:01.82, 6. Erica Bross (P) 1:02.17, 8. Lauren Sterner (NH) 1:02.82;

800 - 1. Hanna Brosky (EM) 2:17.77, 2. Alexandra George (EA) 2:20.53, 3. Angela Stella (W) 2:20.60, 4. Haven Snyder (NZ) 2:21.92, 5. Katie Bacher (EM) 2:23.52, 6. Judea Cardwell (EA) 2:24.39, 12. Lauren Sterner (NH) 2:30.97;

1600 - 1. Katie Bacher (EM) 5:13.36, 2. Diana Hammerstone (EA) 5:15.60, 3. Shaina Palmer (F) 5:18.34, 4. Lyndsey Gallagher (NH) 5:20.08, 5. Mandy McCarthy (EM) 5:22.29, 6. Kassandra Yocco (BC) 5:24.29;

3200 - 1. Katie Bacher (EM) 11:22.76, 2. Shaina Palmer (F) 11:26.88, 3. Colleen Daday (CC) 11:28.79, 4. Lyndsey Gallagher (NH) 11:29.64, 5. Raisa Kochmaruk (L) 11:47.63, 6. Mikayla Stoudt (P) 11:53.87;

100H - 1. Ashley Williams (EA) 14.55, 2. Allison Horn (NH) 15.16, 3. Savannah Buckley (EA) 15.38, 4. Maria Justus (EM) 15.47, 5. Erica Filipovits (NH) 15.56, 6. Mahendra McWhite (D) 16.12;

300H - 1. Emmy Geis (CC) 46.16, 2. Ashley Williams (EA) 46.70, 3. Allyson Stitzer (NZ) 47.31, 4. Erica Filipovits (NH) 47.56, 5. Maria Justus (EM) 47.83, 6. Mahendra McWhite (D) 48.68, 16. Emily Perry (NH) 51.40, 22. Taylor Fullen (NH) 52.70;

400 Relay - 1. Emmaus (Annae Wetherhold, Chanel Boothman, Amber Blunt, Devyn Hannis) 48.63, 2. Easton 49.64, 3. Whitehall 50.33, 4. Liberty 50.55, 5. Bethlehem Catholic 51.13, 6. Parkland 53.11;

1600 Relay - 1. Nazareth (Catherine Buczek, Jessica Durnin, Haven Snyder, Allyson Stitzer) 4:05.07, 2. Emmaus 4:07.52, 3. Easton 4:08.14, 4. Parkland 4:08.93, 5. Bethlehem Catholic 4:09.66, 6. Whitehall 4:17.82;

3200 Relay - 1. Emmaus (Katie Bacher, Hanna Brosky, Mandy McCarthy, Jaclyn Reinbold), 9:38.24, 2. Easton 9:43.08, 3. Whitehall 9:58.38, 4. Central Catholic 10:07.57, 5. Nazareth 10:08.01, 6. Liberty 10:25.03, 8. Northampton (Hayley Jackson, Makenzie Kistler, Jessica Hendricks, Lauren Sterner) 10:31.41;

High Jump - 1. Emily Meade (NZ) 5-04, 2. Julie Hoffman (CC) 5-00, 3. Savannah Buckley (EA) 5-00, 4. Erica Filipovits (NH) 5-00, 5. Ivana Jones (W) 4-10, 6. Lauren Joyce (CC) 4-10;

Pole Vault - 1. Rachel Finn (L) 11-00, 2. Greer Gumbrecht (EA) 10-06, 3. Kate Lynch (EM) 10-00, 4. Karli Collins (L) 10-00, 5. Rachel Steiner (L) 9-00, 6. Taylor Hamscher (W) 8-06, 14. Makayla Miller (NH) 7-00;

Long Jump - 1. Emily Meade (NZ) 16-10 1/2, 2. Maria Justus (EM) 16-08, 3. Kaitlyn Remely (NZ) 16-07 1/2, 4. Ivana Jones (W) 16-06 1/2, 5. Jordan Luciano (EA) 16-06, 6. Toni-Ann Dickenson (NZ) 16-05 1/2, 15. Allison Horn (NH) 15-02, 16. Olivia Walters (NH) 14-11 1/2;

Triple Jump - 1. Erica Filipovits (NH) 35-03, 2. Allison Horn (NH) 35-03, 3. Lauren Posch (BC) 35-02 1/2, 4. Alex Fink (CC) 34-03 1/2, 5. Emily Meade (NZ) 34-03, 6. Julia McFarland (NZ) 33-6, 7. Lauren Sterner (NH) 33-04 1/2, 10. Jessica Hendricks (NH) 32-08, 14. Olivia Walters (NH) 31-09 1/2;

Shot Put - 1. Stephanie Panny (P) 38-07, 2. Jazmyn Aminu (L) 35-03 1/2, 3. Avery Semler (P) 34-06 1/2, 4. Kirstin Bradley (NZ) 33-01, 5. Giovanna Erie (F) 32-05 3/4, 6. Sydney Wilson (L) 31-01 3/4, 8. Aja Blount (NH) 30-02 3/4;

Discus - 1. Stephanie Panny (P) 101-11, 2. Cydnee Smith (D) 97-08, 3. Aja Blount (NH) 90-11, 4. Jazmyn Aminu (L) 89-06, 5. Adriana Facchiano (P) 88-09, 6. Julie Hoffman (CC) 84-10, 13. Meghan Hemingway (NH) 74-05;

Javelin - 1. Hannah Marth (NH) 117-0, 2. Nicole Capuano (L) 109-09, 3. Tessie Zamolyi (BC), 4. Natalie Saraceni (W) 103-11, 5. Erin Pachter (EA), 6. Anna Cressman (EM) 93-06, 14. Alexis Morgan (NH) 87-04, 15. Meghan Hemingway (NH) 83-11;