Northampton Press

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

ASD Invitatinoal results

Thursday, May 1, 2014 by The Press in Sports

The Allentown School District Invitational took place Friday, April 25 and below are the results.

BOYS

100 – 1. Aaron White (PM West) 11.18, 2. Kyleem Harrison (W), 3. Nidir Davis (ES), 4. Zachary Dillon (ES), 5. Gerald Pereira (Palm);

200 – 1. Aaron White (PM West) 22.27, 2. Cam Richardson (NW), 3. Donovan West (BC), 4. Alize Graham (ES), 5. Mitchell Schlegel (Soud);

400 – 1. Tristan Dickey (BM) 50.39, 2. Nate Fogle (PM East), 3. Jay Hereba (NW), Coltan Maxwell (N), 5. Marlon Johnson (Naz);

800 – 1. Jarret Palmer (S) 1:58.50, 2. Joseph Espinal (Wil), 3. Khai Samuels (PV), 4. Humza Hnesh (Pott), 5. Michael Kopach (Naz);

1600 – 1. Joseph Espinal (Wil) 4:27.08, 2. Kyle Gonoude (Sal), 3. Gabe Lamm (W), Khai Samuels (PV), 5. Ryan Paradise (E);

3200 – 1. Daniel Kyvelos (Park) 9:50.83, 2. Connor McMenamin (Soud), 3. Alex Fitch (L), 4. Seth Slavin (PV), 5. Chris Kelly (F);

110H – 1. Austin Shupp (Palm) 14.50, 2. Freddie Simmons (BC), 3. Kyleem Harrison (W), 4. Tony Cruz (ES), 5. Austin Weiss (NW);

300H – 1. Austin Shupp (Palm) 38.28, 2. Carter Taylor (Naz), 3. Kareem Williams (Park), 4. Joey Hawkins (Park), 5. Alec Fixl (NW);

400 relay – 1. Northwestern Lehigh 43.51, 2. Bethlehem Catholic, 3. East Stroudsburg, 4. Pleasant Valley, 5. Palmerton;

1600 relay – 1. Bethlehem Catholic 3:32.58, 2. Stroudsburg, 3. Blue Mountain, 4. Palmerton, 5. Freedom;

3200 relay – 1. Whitehall (8:04.01), 2. Wilson, 3. Emmaus, 4. Nazareth, 5. Bethlehem Catholic;

High jump – 1. Tony Cruz (ES) 5-11, T-2. Joe Wiggins (PM West), Zak Bybee (S), Scott Schlegel (E), Jean Falcon (W);

Pole vault – T-1. Darris Rodriguez (Palm), Cameron Cramer (S), Patrick McDonald (Pott), Kareem Mohamed (S) 12-6, T-5. Jake Kappes (Park), Connor Williams (Naz), Chad Ziegler (Soud), Nicholas Miller (Naz);

Long jump – 1. Alize Graham (ES) 22-9, 2. Darius Jones (L), 3. Kevin Cruz (PV), 4. Kyleem Harrison (W), 5. Colton Cryts (W);

Triple jump – 1. Jarred Sacks (Palm) 46-2, 2. Joe Wiggins (PM West), 3. Alize Graham (ES), 4. Darius Jones (L), 5. Matt Lienhard (ACC);

Shot put – 1. Kyle Whiteman (Leh) 48-11, 2. Alex Partington (NW), 3. Jake Lieberman (NL), 4. Ryan Bertsch (Pott), 5. Justin Roughan (ES);

Discus – 1. Shawn Green (B) 149-5, 2. Legend Boyesen (Park), 3. Alex Partington (NW), 4. Adam Heinrich (Naz), 5. Kyle Whiteman (Leh);

Javelin – 1. Nicholas Hassler (Park) 175-4, 2. Nicholas Nejad (W), 3. Stephen Laird (Park), 4. Mike Marsack (S), 5. Drew Hess (Wil);

GIRLS

100 – 1. Chanel Boothman (E) 12.54, 2. As-sata Hall (ES), 3. Maryia Branch (PM West), 4. Khyasia Caldwell (PM East), 5. Amber Blunt (E);

200 – 1. As-sata Hall (ES) 25.98, 2. Chanel Boothman (E), 3. Jessica Brenfleck (NP), 4. Amber Blunt (E), 5. Jaylyne Aminu (L);

400 – 1. Hanna Brosky (E) 57.81, 2. Uche Nwogwugwu (NP), 3. Lindsay Bauer (Sal), 4. Allison King (NP), 5. Allyson Stitzer (Naz);

800 – 1. Hanna Brosky (E) 2:17.62, 2. Jen Mickens (PV), 3. Haven Snyder (Naz), 4. Angela Stella (W), 5. Stephanie Bresadola (NP);

1600 – 1. Phoebe Clowser (NP) 5:07.81, 2. Brianna Mengini (NP), 3. Haley Yost (NW), 4. Rachel Davalos (PM East), 5. Sydney Brannon (Wil);

3200 – 1. Melanie Vlasic (NP) 11:09.94, 2. Brianna Mengini (NP), 3. Colleen Daday (ACC), 4. Rachel Davalos (PM East), 5. Katie Bacher (E);

100H – 1. Aspen Gaita (S) 14.47; 2. Allison Horn (N), 3. Mahendra McWhite (D), 4. Alexandra Heuer (Boy), 5. Maria Justus;

300H – 1. Alexandra Heuer (Boy) 45.60, 2. Dominique Jefferson (S), 3. Emmy Geis (ACC), 4. Alexis Gawelko (NW), 5. Maria Justus (E);

400 relay – 1. North Penn 49.92, 2. Emmaus, 3. Pocono Mountain West, 4. Stroudsburg, 5. Liberty;

1600 relay – 1. North Penn 4:05.78, 2. Bethlehem Catholic, 3. Emmaus, 4. Whitehall, 5. Parkland;

3200 relay – 1. North Penn 9:30.83, 2. Pleasant Valley, 3. Northwestern Lehigh, 4. Wilson, 5. Whitehall;

High jump – 1. Casey Harewood (L) 5-2, 2. Emily Meade (Naz), 3. Brittany Hewitt (S), 4. Holly Szita (Sal), 5. Chelsea Vaughn (ES);

Pole vault – 1. Kaitlyn Toman (Sal) 11-9, 2. Rachel Finn (L), 3. Makenzie Groff (Sal), T-4. Sarah Wiener (NP), Jessica Olewine (NL);

Long jump – 1. Aspen Gaita (S) 18-9 1/4, 2. Maria Justus (E), 3. Kaitlyn Remely (Naz), 4. Melissa Cheong (ES), 5. Ivana Jones (W);

Triple jump – 1. Lindsay Bauer (Sal) 36-9, 2. Aspen Gaita (S), 3. Alexandra Heuer (Boy), 4. Allison Williams (NP), 5. Allison Horn (N);

Shot put – 1. Gwen Remaley (Leh) 42-4, 2. Jocelen Ruth (Kutz), 3. Stephanie Panny (Park), 4. Hannah Masenheimer (NW), 5. Brittney Lue (S);

Discus – 1. Jocelen Ruth (Kutz) 123-11, 2. Gwen Remaley (Leh), 3. Carissa Lorimer (BM), 4. Fallon Joseph (S), 5. Trista Cunningham (NW);

Javelin – 1. Jasmine Vass (B) 121-9, 2. Jocelen Ruth (Kutz), 3. Hannah Marth (N), 4. Sabreena Strauch (Palm), 5. Carissa Lorimer (BM);