Northampton Press

Sunday, September 15, 2019

Article By: The Press

Wednesday, September 25, 2013 by The Press in Focus

@Body.8 Days Head: PENN'S PEAK

325 Maury Road, Penn Forest Township. 1-866-605-7325

Josh Turner, 8 p.m. Sept. 26

Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, 8 p.m. Sept. 27

Hinder, Candlebox, 7 p.m. Sept,. 29

The Swing Dolls, 1 p.m. Oct. 1, 2, 3: Andrews Sisters, McGuire Sisters tribute

Chris Cagle, 8 p.m. Oct. 4

Melvin Seals & JGB, 8 p.m. Oct. 10

King Henry and the Showmen, 1 p.m. Oct. 15, 16, 17, 22

Jessie's Girl, 9 p.m. Oct. 18: 1980s pop-rock tribute

Real Diamond, 1 p.m. Oct. 23, 24; 8 p.m. Oct. 25: Neil Diamond tribute

Gordon Lightfoot, 8 p.m. Oct. 26

America, 8 p.m. Nov. 2

Get The Led Out, 8 p.m. Nov. 9: Led Zeppelin tribute

.38 Special, 8 p.m. Nov. 16

Dark Star Orchestra, 8 p.m. Nov. 27: Grateful Dead tribute

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage, 8 p.m. March 22

@Body.8 Days Head: SANDS BETHLEHEM EVENT CENTER

77 Sands Boulevard, Bethlehem. 1-800-745-3000

"Legends of Boxing," 8 p.m. Sept. 26

Steely Dan, 8 p.m. Sept. 27

Jeff Foxworthy, 7, 9:30 p.m. Sept. 28

Daryl Hall and John Oates, 8 p.m. Sept. 30

Kathy Griffin, 8 p.m. Oct. 4

Brian Wilson, Jeff Beck, 7:30 p.m. Oct. 6

"Celtic Thunder," 7:30 p.m. Oct. 9

Diana Krall, 8 p.m. Oct. 9

Soul Asylum, Fountains of Wayne, Evan Dando, 8 p.m. Oct. 11

A Day to Remember, Pierce the Veil, All Time Low, 6:45 p.m. Oct. 12

"So You Think You Can Dance," 7 p.m. Oct. 16

Barenaked Ladies, 8 p.m. Oct. 18

Bobby Vinton, 8 p.m. Oct. 19

Sammy Hagar, 8 p.m. Oct. 26

Black Crowes, 8 p.m. Oct. 30

Joan Rivers, 8 p.m. Nov. 1

Kevin James, 8 p.m. Nov. 7

Frankie Valli, 8 p.m. Nov. 9

"50 Shades! The Musical," 7 p.m. Nov. 10

Paramore, Hellogoodbye, Metric, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 11

"America's Got Talent Live," 8 p.m. Nov. 13

Terry Fator, 8 p.m. Nov. 17

Bellator MMA, 7 p.m. Nov. 22

Trace Adkins: The Christmas Show, 8 p.m. Nov. 29

@Body.8 Days Head: SELLERSVILLE THEATRE 1894

24 W. Temple Avenue, Sellersville. 215-257-5808

Fishtank Ensemble, 8 p.m. Sept. 26

Dailey & Vincent, 6, 9 p.m. Sept. 27

Robbie Fulks, 8 p.m. Sept. 28

GrandMothers of Invention, 7:30 p.m. Sept. 29: The Mothers of Invention tribute

Livingston Taylor, 8 p.m. Oct. 4

Signs of Life, 8 p.m. Oct. 5: Pink Floyd tribute

District 97 with John Wetton, 8 p.m. Oct. 9

Terry Reid, 8 p.m. Oct. 10

John Mayall, Craig Thatcher, 6, 9 p.m. Oct. 11

Thomas Dolby, 8 p.m. Oct. 23

Peter Wolf, 7:30 p.m. Oct. 27

Jake Clemons, 8 p.m. Nov. 4

The Whiskey Gentry, Have Gun Will Travel, 8 p.m. Nov. 6

Michael Johnson, Don Henry, Craig Bickhardt, Lizanne Knott, 8 p.m. Nov. 8

Jerry Douglas, 8 p.m. Nov. 14

Hackensaw Boys, 8 p.m. Nov. 15

Lisa Marie Presley, 8 p.m. Nov. 16

Austin Lounge Lizards, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 17

Joe Ely, 8 p.m. Nov. 19

Jesse Winchester, 8 p.m. Nov. 20

Gin Blossoms, 6, 9 p.m. Nov. 22

Allen Toussaint, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 24

The Mighty Manatees, Shana Morrison, 8 p.m. Nov. 27

Almost Queen, 8 p.m. Nov. 30: Queen tribute

Gary Hoey, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 1

Joseph Arthur, 8 p.m. Dec. 5

Moya Brennan, 8 p.m. Dec. 6

The Second City's Nut Cracking Holiday Revue, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 8

Hugh Cornwell, 8 p.m. Dec. 10

Badfinger, 8 p.m. Dec. 13Marshall Tucker Band, 7;30 p.m. Dec. 15

@Body.8 Days Head: SHERMAN THEATER

524 Main St., Stroudsburg. 570-420-2808

moe., 7 p.m. Sept. 29

Sherman Cage Rage MMA, 7 p.m. Oct. 5

SOJA, 8 p.m. Oct. 10

Taking Back Sunday, 8 p.m. Oct. 14

Conspirator, 9 p.m. Oct. 19

Umphrey's McGee, 8 p.m. Oct. 24

Misfits, 8 p.m. Oct. 25

In This Moment, 7 p.m. Nov. 8

Jake Miller, 8 p.m. Nov. 19

@Body.8 Days Head: STATE THEATRE FOR THE ARTS

453 Northampton St., Easton. 610-252-3132

The Beach Boys, 7:30 p.m. Sept. 26

Little River Band, 8 p.m. Oct. 3

Jack Hanna, 2 p.m. Oct. 6

The Broadway Tenors, 7:30 p.m. Oct. 11

Einstein's Girl, 7 p.m. Oct. 18

Oldtime Rock 'n' Roll, 7:30 p.m. Oct. 19: Terry Johnson's Flamingos, Gene Chandler, the Heartbeats, Lenny Dell & The Demensions, Willie Winfield & The Harptones, Jimmy Gallagher & The Passions

'50s Dance Party, 8 p.m. Oct. 26: Buddy Holly, The Big Bopper, Richie Valens tribute

Haunted Illusions: The Magic of David Caserta, 5 p.m. Oct. 27

Mark Russell, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 1

Abba Mania, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 8

Buddy Valastro, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 13

Mannheim Steamroller Christmas, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 15

Broadway Rox, 3 p.m. Nov. 17

The Priests, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 20

Lewis Black, 8 p.m. Nov. 21, 22

Elvis Costello, 8 p.m. Nov. 23

The New York Tenor Christmas, Nov. 30

The Wizards of Winter: A Trans Siberian Experience, 4 p.m. Dec. 8