Northampton Press

Monday, August 19, 2019

Article By: The Press

Wednesday, August 28, 2013 by The Press in Focus

@Body.8 Days Head: MONTAGE MOUNTAIN

Toyota Pavilion, 1000 Montage Mountain Road, Scranton. 800-468-7669

Maroon 5, Kelly Clarkson, Sept. 1

@Body.8 Days Head: PENN'S PEAK

325 Maury Road, Penn Forest Township. 1-866-605-7325

Who Knows Band, 6:30 p.m. Aug. 29: Deck Party

Live Wire, 8 p.m. Sept. 6: AC-DC tribute

The World-Famous Glenn Miller Orchestra, 1 p.m. Sept. 17, 18, 19

Josh Turner, 8 p.m. Sept. 26

Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, 8 p.m. Sept. 27

Hinder, Candlebox, 7 p.m. Sept,. 29

The Swing Dolls, 1 p.m. Oct. 1, 2, 3: Andrews Sisters, McGuire Sisters tribute

Chris Cagle, 8 p.m. Oct. 4

Melvin Seals & JGB, 8 p.m. Oct. 10

King Henry and the Showmen, 1 p.m. Oct. 15, 16, 17, 22

Jessie's Girl, 9 p.m. Oct. 18: 1980s pop-rock tribute

Real Diamond, 1 p.m. Oct. 23, 24; 8 p.m. Oct. 25: Neil Diamond tribute

Gordon Lightfoot, 8 p.m. Oct. 26

America, 8 p.m. Nov. 2

Get The Led Out, 8 p.m. Nov. 9: Led Zeppelin tribute

.38 Special, 8 p.m. Nov. 16

Dark Star Orchestra, 8 p.m. Nov. 27: Grateful Dead tribute

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage, 8 p.m. March 22

@Body.8 Days Head: SANDS BETHLEHEM EVENT CENTER

77 Sands Boulevard, Bethlehem. 1-800-745-3000

Gabriel Iglesias, 8 p.m. Aug. 29

Hanson, 6 p.m. Sept. 2

Stone Temple Pilots, 8 p.m. Sept. 4

Parafest 2013, Sept. 6 - 8

Blink 182, 8 p.m. Sept. 12

Queen Extravaganza, 8 p.m. Sept. 13: Queen tribute

Russell Brand, 8 p.m. Sept. 14

Mike Epps, 8 p.m. Sept. 20

Sarah Brightman, 8 p.m. Sept. 22. Rescheduled from Feb. 13

Andrew Dice Clay, 8 p.m. Sept. 24

Legends of Boxing, 8 p.m. Sept. 26

Steely Dan, 8 p.m. Sept. 27

Jeff Foxworthy, 7, 9:30 p.m. Sept. 28

Daryl Hall and John Oates, 8 p.m. Sept. 30

Kathy Griffin, 8 p.m. Oct. 4

Brian Wilson, Jeff Beck, 7:30 p.m. Aug. 6

Celtic Thunder, 7:30 p.m. Oct. 9

Diana Krall, 8 p.m. Oct. 9

Soul Asylum, Fountains of Wayne, Evan Dando, 8 p.m. Oct. 11

A Day to Remember, Pierce the Veil, All Time Low, 6:45 p.m. Oct. 12

So You Think You Can Dance, 7 p.m. Oct. 16

Barenaked Ladies, 8 p.m. Oct. 18

Bobby Vinton, 8 p.m. Oct. 19

Black Crowes, 8 p.m. Oct. 30

Frankie Valli, 8 p.m. Nov. 9

50 Shades! The Musical, 7 p.m. Nov. 10

Paramore, Hellogoodbye, Metric, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 11

America's Got Talent Live, 8 p.m. Nov. 13

Bellator MMA, 7 p.m. Nov. 22

@Body.8 Days Head: SELLERSVILLE THEATRE 1894

24 W. Temple Avenue, Sellersville. 215-257-5808

Billy Burnette, Sean Della Croce, 8 p.m. Aug. 29

Iian Matthews, Ben Arnold, 8 p.m. Aug. 30

Who's Next, 8 p.m. Aug. 31: The Who tribute

Young Dubliners, John Byrne, 8 p.m. Sept. 4

New Christy Minstrels Randy Sparks, Barry McGuire, 8 p.m. Sept. 5

Badge: Craig Thatcher & Friends, 8 p.m. Sept. 6: Eric Clapton tribute

Crystal Bowersox, 8 p.m. Sept. 10

Tommy Keene, 8 p.m. Sept. 11

The Sensational Francis Dunnery Electric Band, 8 p.m. Sept. 12

Blues and Brews: Randall Bramblett, Jamie McLean, Sarah Ayers Trio, James Supra, Andy Kilcoyne, 8 p.m. Sept. 13

Savoy Brown, Kim Simmonds, 8 p.m. Sept. 14

Mountain's Leslie West, 7:30 p.m. Sept. 15

Leo Kottke, 8 p.m. Sept. 19

Patty Larkin, Rory Block, 8 p.m. Sept. 20

Dead on Live, 8 p.m. Sept. 21: Grateful Dead tribute

Dave Mason, 7:30 p.m. Sept. 22

Moonalice, mrCharlie, 8 p.m. Sept. 23

Fishtank Ensemble, 8 p.m. Sept. 26

Dailey & Vincent, 6, 9 p.m. Sept. 27

Robbie Fulks, 8 p.m. Sept. 28

GrandMothers of Invention, 7:30 p.m. Sept. 29: Mothers of Invention tribute

Michael Johnson, Don Henry, Craig Bickhardt, Lizanne Knott, 8 p.m. Nov. 8

Lisa Marie Presley, 8 p.m. Nov. 16

Austin Lounge Lizards, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 17

Jesse Winchester, 8 p.m. Nov. 20

@Body.8 Days Head: SHERMAN THEATER

524 Main St., Stroudsburg. 570-420-2808

StroudFest 2013, 11 a.m. Aug. 31

Barstool Blackout, 9 p.m. Sept. 13

moe., 7 p.m. Sept. 29

Sherman Cage Rage MMA, 7 p.m. Oct. 5

SOJA, 8 p.m. Oct. 10

Taking Back Sunday, 8 p.m. Oct. 14

Conspirator, 9 p.m. Oct. 19

Umphrey's McGee, 8 p.m. Oct. 24

Misfits, 8 p.m. Oct. 25

In This Moment, 7 p.m. Nov. 8

Jake Miller, 8 p.m. Nov. 19

@Body.8 Days Head: STATE THEATRE FOR THE ARTS

453 Northampton St., Easton. 610-252-3132

Wanda Sykes, 8 p.m. Sept. 21

The Beach Boys, 7:30 p.m. Sept. 26

Little River Band, 8 p.m. Oct. 3

Jack Hanna, 2 p.m. Oct. 6

The Broadway Tenors, 7:30 p.m. Oct. 11

Einstein's Girl, 7 p.m. Oct. 18

Oldtime Rock 'n' Roll, 7:30 p.m. Oct. 19: Terry Johnson's Flamingos, Gene Chandler, the Heartbeats, Lenny Dell & The Demensions, Willie Winfield & The Harptones, Jimmy Gallagher & The Passions

'50s Dance Party, 8 p.m. Oct. 26: Buddy Holly, The Big Bopper, Richie Valens tribute

Haunted Illusions: The Magic of David Caserta, 5 p.m. Oct. 27

Mark Russell, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 1

Abba Mania, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 8

Buddy Valastro, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 13

Mannheim Steamroller Christmas, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 15

Broadway Rox, 3 p.m. Nov. 17

The Priests, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 20

Lewis Black, 8 p.m. Nov. 21, 22

Elvis Costello, 8 p.m. Nov. 23

The New York Tenor Christmas, Nov. 30

The Wizards of Winter: A Trans Siberian Experience, 4 p.m. Dec. 8